989 Line
Pornainen
HSL
HSL 989 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 989 bus (Pornainen) has 50 stops departing from Järvenpään Asema and ending at Pornainen Koulukesk..
989 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:59. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Choose any of the 989 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pornainen (50 stops)
Järvenpään Asema
Keskuskuja
Tehtaankatu
Neste
Jäähalli
Kartanon Seutu
Pajalantie
Mittarikatu
Laurila
Pellonkulma
Lieksantie
Haarajoen Asemakatu
Koivutie
Haarajoen Koulu
Lehmustie
Haarajoki
Linjatie
Niemenkuja
Paippistentie
Niinimäenkuja
Koivusaari
Jumperi
Mäenpääntie
Lähdekuja
Ketolantie
Pihlajamäki
Karimäentie
Juholantie
Metsäkylä
Alkutaival
Humalakorventie
Väljäntie
Hakalantie
Tikkarontie
Iso-Nikulantie
Halkiankoski
Kivistö
Härmäntie
Halkian Koulu
Rannanmäki
Kupsenkylä
Pahnantie
Tuomala
Meijerintie
Laha
Kukkurintie
Hevonselkä
Monninkylä Th
Koskitie
Pornainen Koulukesk.
989 FAQ
What time does the 989 bus start operating?
Services on the 989 bus start at 16:59 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 989 bus stop working?
Services on the 989 bus stop at 16:59 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 989 bus arrive?
When does the Pornainen Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pornainen Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 989 (Pornainen) bus fare?
The Pornainen (Pornainen) bus fare is about €2.80.
Does the HSL 989 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 989 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 989 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 989 bus stop.
989 bus Schedule
989 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 16:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:59 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:59 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:59 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 16:59 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HSL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 989 (from Järvenpään Asema), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 989 (Pornainen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
989 line bus fare
HSL 989 (Pornainen) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
989 (HSL)
The first stop of the 989 bus route is Järvenpään Asema and the last stop is Pornainen Koulukesk.. 989 (Pornainen) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 989 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 989 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 989 bus to take on your trip.
Line 989 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 989 (Pornainen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 989 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 989, in Helsinki
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 785 - Rautatientori-Jokivarsi-Nikkilä
- 167 - Lasilaakso-Kauklahti-Järvikylä/ Schedule
- 121 - Kamppi-Olari/ Schedule
- 642K - Leinelä-Ruotsinkylä-Lahela-Hyrylä/ Schedule
- 518 - Ilmala-Pasila-Kuninkaanmäki/ Schedule
- 908K - Kirkkonummi-Evitskog-Kylmälä-Veikkola-Kaislampi/ Schedule
- 345 - Elielinaukio-Rinnekoti/ Schedule
- 84 - Herttoniemi(M)-Gunillankallio/ Schedule
- 841N - Rautatientori-Östersundom-Söderkulla-Nikkilä-Jokimäki/ Schedule
- 444T - Kivistö-Katriinan sairaala-Tapola-Pirttiranta-Riipilä/ Schedule
- 173 - Matinkylä (M)-Masala-Kirkkonummi-Upinniemi/ Schedule
- 520 - Matinkylä (M)-Suurpelto-Leppävaara-Myyrmäki-Martinlaakso/ Schedule
- 413 - Martinlaakso-Myyrmäki/ Schedule
- 200 - Elielinaukio-Leppävaara-Espoon keskus/ Schedule
- 57 - Kontula(M) - Viikki - Koskela - Ruskeasuo - Munkkiniemi/ Schedule
- 243V - Espoon keskus-Muurala-Kolmperä-Veikkola/ Schedule
- 113 - Tapiola (M)-Laajalahti-Leppävaara/ Schedule
- 23 - Rautatientori-Pasila-Pirkkola
- 182A - Kirkkonummi-Siuntio-Siuntion kylpylä
- 95N - Rautatientori-Tammisalo-Roihuv.-Mellunmäki-Länsimäki/ Schedule